Windmill Classic Sunday Results

SUNDAY, JUNE 22

10U SOFTBALL

Bracket A

4 St. Peter Storm 7, 5 LSH 3

3 NU White 4, 6 Rockford Black 2

1 M’kto Peppers Orange 4, 4 St. Peter Storm 3

2 Burnsville 17, 3 NU White 5

Championship

2 Burnsville 8, 1 M’kto Peppers Orange 3

Third-place game

4 St. Peter Storm 20, 3 NU White 6

Bracket B

11 NU Black 11, 10 NU Red 10

9 Buffalo Purple 15, 12 Jackson 5

11 NU White 13, 7 Buffalo Black 6

9 Buffalo Purple 11, 8 Tri-City United 10

Championship

9 Buffalo Purple 8, 11 NU White 3

Third-place game

8 Tri-City United 15, 7 Buffalo Black 14

12U SOFTBALL

Bracket A

4 Fairmont West 16, 5 Lake Crystal 5

3 NYA Crown 12, 6 Jackson 0

2 M’kto Peppers Orange 10, 7 Farmington 0

1 Chanhassen Blue 8, 4 Fairmont West 0

2 M’kto Peppers Orange def. 3 NYA Crown, NSR (no score reported)

Championship

1 Chanhassen Blue def. 2 M’kto Peppers Orange, NSR

Third-place game

3 NYA Crown def. 4 Fairmont West, NSR

Bracket B

11 Buffalo White 11, 12 Sleepy Eye 5

10 Rockford 11, 13 Buffalo Black 5

9 New Ulm 15, 14 NYA Fritz 5

8 Buffalo Purple 11, 11 Buffalo White 3

9 New Ulm 12, 10 Rockford 5

Championship

9 New Ulm def. 8 Buffalo Purple, NSR

Third-place game

11 Buffalo White dec. 10 Rockford, NSR

14U SOFTBALL

Bracket A

5 Extreme SD 5, 4 St. Peter Lightning 5

6 NU Black 8, 3 M’kto Peppers Orange 3

2 NU White 10, 7 S.E. Beltz 2

1 NU Red vs. 5 Extreme SD

6 NU Black vs. No. 2 NU White

Championship

5 Extreme SD def. 6 NU Black, NSR

Third-place game

1 NU Red def. 2 NU White, NSR

Bracket B

11 Jackson 5, 12 Rockford 2

13 Fairmont 15, 10 S.E. Anderson 7

9 Buffalo 9, 14 NYA 4

8 LSH 5, 11 Jackson 4

13 Fairmont 7, 9 Buffalo 4

Championship

8 LSH def. 13 Fairmont, NSR

Third-place game

11 Jackson vs. 9 Buffalo, NSR

16U SOFTBALL

9 Rockford 16, 10 Janesville 1

8 Triple Threat 15, 7 NYA 7

4 Annandale 5, 5 Lennox (S.D.) 4

3 NU Red 5, 6 St. Peter Thunder 4

1 NU Black 11, 9 Rockford 1

2 North St. Paul 12, 8 Triple Threat 1

1 NU Black 3, 4 Annandale 0

2 North St. Paul 4, 3 NU Red 3

Championship

2 North St. Paul 8, 1 NU Black 1

Third-place game

3 NU Red 8, 4 Annandale 0

18U SOFTBALL

Buffalo 5, New Ulm 4

NYA 8, St. James 5

Worthington 7, Jackson 2

New Ulm 12, Jackson 0

Buffalo 9, St. James 1

NYA 6, Worthington 4

NYA 10, Jackson 4

New Ulm 8, St. James 0

Worthington 6, Buffalo 4

Final standings

1. NYA 5-0, 2. New Ulm 3-2**, 3. Worthington 3-2*, 4. Buffalo 3-2, 5. St. James 1-4, 6. Jackson 0-5

NSR = no score reported to tournament staff

* = won tiebreaker

** = won two tiebreakers

0 0items

Your shopping cart is empty.

Items/Products added to Cart will show here.